Please click here for the Full Program
Please click here for the Program at a Glance
RAST 2011 CONFERENCE PROGRAM
TIME 09 JUNE 2011 THURSDAY 10 JUNE 2011  FRIDAY 11 JUNE 2011 SATURDAY
  Lütfi Kırdar Con.&Exhibition Center Harbiye Military Museum&Cultural Center Harbiye Military Museum&Cultural Center
08:00 Anadolu Auditorium ROOM A ROOM B ROOM C ROOM D ROOM E POSTER AREA ROOM A ROOM B ROOM C ROOM D ROOM E
09:00   FREE FREE
  Ch.:F. İnce Ch.:N. İsmailoğlu Ch.:T. Günel Ch.:R. Rustamov Ch.:A. Hacıoğlu   Ch.:İ. Bekmezci Ch.:M.E. Aydemir Ch.:M. İlarslan Ch.: Y.V. Pehlivanoğlu  Ch.:F.O. Edis
  Inv.: Udo Diedrichs S1-B
SS ON RASAT-1
S1-C
SPACE COMMUNICATION
S1-D
AEROSPACE MATERIALS AND STRUCTURES-1
S1-E
SPACE PROPULSION AND LAUNCH-1
S5-A
SATELLITE DESIGN-4
S5-B
REMOTE SENSING-3
S5-C
NAVIGATION AND CONTROL-3
S5-D
STUDENT SATELLITES, CUBESATS & EDUCATION-2
S5-E
SPACE PROPULSION AND LAUNCH-3
  S1-A
INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION
 
 
10:40
  COFFEE BREAK COFFEE BREAK
11:00
  Ch.:H. Temeltaş Ch.:G. Öke Ch.:Y. Somov Ch.:S. Onbaşıoğlu Ch.:M.F. Ünal POSTER
SESSION
Ch.:H.A. Eraslan Ch.:C.S. Tüfekçi Ch.:Y. Somov Ch.:F. İnce Ch.:Z. Kaymaz
S2-A
SATELLITE DESIGN-1
S2-B
SPACE ROBOTICS
S2-C
SS ON METHODS FOR SPACECRAFT GUIDANCE, NAVIGATION& CONTROL-1
S2-D
AEROSPACE MATERIALS AND STRUCTURES-2
S2-E
SPACE PROPULSION AND LAUNCH-2
S6-A
SATELLITE DESIGN-5
S6-B
SS ON RASAT-2
S6-C
SS ON METHODS FOR SPACECRAFT GUIDANCE, NAVIGATION& CONTROL-2
S6-D
SPACE SECURITY AND SOCIAL BENEFITS
S6-E
SPACE SCIENCE AND WEATHER
 
 
12:40
13:00 REGISTRATION LUNCH (TURKISH OFFICERS' CLUB)
  LUNCH (TURKISH OFFICERS' CLUB)
14:00
  Chair: Fuat İnce Ch.:A.R. Aslan Ch.:F. Sunar Ch.:O. Kaynak Ch.:A. Torre Ch.:H. Akiyama POSTER
SESSION
OPENING CEREMONY/PLENARY SESSION-1

General Hasan AKSAY (Commander, Turkish Air Force)
Kai-Uwe SCHROGL (Director, ESPI)
Tetsuo TANAKA (JAXA)
S3-A
SATELLITE DESIGN-2
S3-B
REMOTE SENSING-1
S3-C
NAVIGATION AND CONTROL-1
S3-D
SS ON COSMO-SKYMED
S3-E
STUDENT SATELLITES, CUBESATS & EDUCATION-1
 
15:40
  COFFEE BREAK COFFEE BREAK
 
16:00
  Chair: Fuat İnce Ch.:T. Koçak Ch.:D. Maktav Ch.:H. Görgün Ch.:M.A. Yükselen Ch.:C. Özdemir POSTER
SESSION
  PLENARY SESSION-2

Shadid HABIB (NASA)
Hiroaki AKIYAMA (Wakayama Univ.)
Brig.Gen. Ali ÇETİNKAYA (TuAF)
S4-A
SATELLITE DESIGN-3
S4-B
REMOTE SENSING-2
S4-C
NAVIGATION AND CONTROL-2
S4-D
AEROSPACE MATERIALS AND STRUCTURES-3
S4-E
SAR
18:00
18.45 COCKTAIL (BOAT TOUR)
DEPARTURE FROM LUTFI KIRDAR AT-18.00
DEPARTURE FROM KABATAS PIER AT 18.30
(UPON INVITATION-CLOTHES FOR THE COCKTAIL:CASUAL)
PERFORMANCE BY HISTORIC JANISSARY BAND
(30 Ağustos Zafer Hall)
 
   
ROOM A: İnönü Hall ROOM B: Fevzi Çakmak Hall ROOM C: Kocatepe Hall ROOM D: Barbaros Hall (A) ROOM E: Barbaros Hall (B)
Please click here for the Full Program
Please click here for the Program at a Glance