Honorary Chair:

Major Gen. Şevket Dingiloğlu

(Commander, TuAF Academy)

 

General Chair:

 Col. Sefer Kurnaz (ASTIN)

 

Technical Program Co-chairs:

Fuat Ince (ASTIN and Marmara Univ.)

M. Fevzi ÜNAL (ASTIN and ITU)

 

Advisory Committee:  

Maj. Gen. Abidin Unal (TuAF)  

Orhan Altan (ITU-ISPRS)

Ömer Anlağan (TUBITAK)

Özer Arnas (USMA)  

Mitat Birkan (AFOSR)

Arsev Eraslan (NASA-Retired)

İskender Gökalp (CNRS)

Mark S. Maurice (AFOSR/IO)

Alberto Moreira (GRSS, IEEE)

Zafar Taqvi (AESS-IEEE)

 

Plenary Speakers:

Ghassem Asrar (NASA)

Marc Garneau (CSA)

Gilbert Rochon (Purdue Univ.)

J. Paul Robinson (Purdue Univ.)

 

International Relations Co-chairs:

Tayfun Günel (ASTIN and ITU)

Okyay Kaynak (ASTIN and Boğaziçi Univ.)

 

Special Sessions Co-chairs:

Seyhan Onbaşıoğlu (ASTIN and ITU)

Maj. Serdar Kargın (ASTIN)

 

Publications Chair:

Maj. Ali Basaran (ASTIN)

1st Lt. Orhan Gözaydın (ASTIN) 

 

IT Facilities Chair:

Col. İsmail Birer (TuAF Academy)   

 

Industrial Collaboration Chair:

Barış Gençay (Delta Aerospace)

 

Exhibition Comm. Chair:

Ayse Çalı (TOC)

 

Publicity Chair:

Hakan Temeltaş (ASTIN and ITU)

 

Organization Committee:

Sami Ercan (ASTIN and Istanbul Trade Unv.),

Adil Yükselen (ASTIN and ITU)

Özalp Vayvay (ASTIN and Marmara Univ.)  

Capt. Süleyman Baştürk (ASTIN)  

1st Lt. Hakkı Aktaş (ASTIN)  

1st Lt.Volkan Sönmezer (ASTIN)

International Program Committee:

Sinan Akmandor                   (TR)

Nafiz Alemdaroğlu                (TR)  

Emin Anarım                          (TR)

İlhami Aygün                          (FR)

Khalid Bashir                         (PK)

Can Fuat Delale                    (TR)

Sajjad Durrani                       (US)  

Okan Ersoy                            (US)

Rick Fleeter                           (US)

Özgür Gürtuna                       (CA)

Flemming Hansen                (DK)  

M.Hayakawa                         (JP)

Fei-Bin Hsiao                        (TW)

Oya Kalıpsız                           (TR)

Sedef Kent                             (TR)

Zbigniew Klos                        (PL)

Uğur Leloğlu                           (TR)

Derya Maktav                         (TR)

Didier Massonnet                  (FR)  

Hiroshi Matsumoto                (JP)

Robert Meuer                         (US)

Atsuhiro Nishida                    (JP)

Tamer Özalp                          (TR)

Mehmet Emin Özel                (TR)

Pierre Henry Pisani              (FR)  

Rustam Rustamov                 (AZ)

Rainer Sandau                      (DE)

Kai-Uwe Schrogl                   (DE)

Charles Swenson                  (US)

Robert Twiggs                       (US)  

Osman N. Uçan                     (TR)

Şenay Yalçın                          (TR)

Bingül Yazgan                        (TR)

Hülya Yıldırım                          (TR)